PRIVACY STATEMENT WEBSITE CHEMIE & BOUW

Welcome to www.chemie-en-bouw.be, the website provided to you by Chemie en Bouw bvba.

Chemie en Bouw bvba, located at Begoniastraat 28, 9810 Eke, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Our contact details are the following:
www.chemie-en-bouw.be
Begoniastraat 28

9810 Eke-Nazareth
Tel: +32 9 385 57 45
Fax: +32 9 385 59 45
Email: admin@chemie-en-bouw.be

By means of this privacy statement we want to inform you clearly and transparently about the processing of your personal data when you visit and use our website.

The personal data we process

Chemie en Bouw bvba processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them to us by email.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process if you send us an email:
- E-mail address
- Any other personal data that you provide to us in your message.
As a result of your use of our website, we also process the following data:
- IP address
- Information about your activities on our website

For clarification of the processing of these personal data, you can also consult our cookie statement, which you will also find on our website.

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

We do not process special and / or sensitive personal data via our website, such as data about religion or belief, race, political preference or health.

This website and the services offered there are not directed to persons under the age of 16 and Chemie en Bouw bvba does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian.

However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via admin@chemie-en-bouw.be and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Chemie en Bouw bvba processes the data that you entered via the online contact form or that was sent to us by email in order to adequately respond to your request, by email or if necessary by telephone.

By voluntarily transferring this data, you give your permission to process this data in order to process your question or request and to be able to inform you about our services.

Chemie en Bouw bvba also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for tax reasons.

If the data is provided to third parties, we ensure that the protection of your data is guaranteed.

 

Automated decision making

Chemie en Bouw bvba never takes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Chemie en Bouw bvba).
 

How long we keep personal data

Your data obtained via the website will not be stored longer than necessary for the realization of the purposes for which it was obtained and this for a maximum period of 5 years, insofar as Chemie en Bouw bvba is not legally obliged to store the data longer.
 

Sharing personal data with third parties

To protect your privacy, we only provide data to third parties if this is necessary to comply with your request or request.

We always ensure that third parties to whom we provide data guarantee us that your data will be processed in a secure manner so that your privacy is guaranteed.

In principle, we do not provide data to third parties outside the European Union, but if this is necessary to respond to your question or request, we ensure that the same level of protection as that applicable in the European Union is achieved.

 

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

Chemie en Bouw bvba uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.

These cookies ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered.

These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can also find a separate cookie statement on our website.

 

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Chemie en Bouw bvba and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data you provided to us in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to admin@chemie-en-bouw.be.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request.

Make your passport photo, card number and identification number of the national register black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Chemie en Bouw bvba would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the Commission for the protection of privacy, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels.

 

How we protect personal data

Chemie en Bouw bvba takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service via admin@chemie-en-bouw.be.

We only provide data to third parties if this is necessary to comply with your request or to answer your question, for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

When Chemie en Bouw bvba transfers your personal data to a third party, Chemie en Bouw bvba will do everything necessary to limit the access of this third party to the data that this third party needs to fulfill its assignment.

We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

SERVICES
LINKS
STAY TUNED
  • Gray LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2020 All rights reserved by https://www.chemie-en-bouw.be

Proudly created by 2oceans.be